3Ology

Three F’s: Fred Frith, Janet Feder and Wu Fei

Larry Ochs Sax And Drum Core

Once upon a Time in the West
Feautring The Bottesini Project, Porlolo & Friends, Bela Karoli, Elephant Revival

Creative Music Works presents First Fridays in Denver (video)
Featuring Mark Harris, saxophone; Glenn Taylor, pedal steel guitar; Colin Bricker, electronics; Eric Moon, keyboard

Colorado Creative Music Series

Andrew Lindstrom, curator
A night of Free Improvisation via Europe and Chicago and The Quartet Music of Ornette Coleman
Featuring Andrew Lindstrom, Hugh Ragin, JC Thompson, Becca Mhalek, and Bret Sexton

Ralph Alessi

Nathaniel Bartlett

Bottesini Project

Hate Camels

Wayne Horvitz’s Gravitas

Konk Pack

Rudresh Mahanthappa

Tartar Lamb

Brandon Vaccaro: Remnants of the Passage

Michael Vlatkovich Quartet

Colorado Creative Music Series

Farrell Lowe, curator
Elisha Cook and Brian Cadamagnani, George Millward and David Fodel, Trace Reddell
Farrell Lowe’s Blue-Green
Richard Cummings: Modified Reptilia

Wu Fei, curator
Wu Fei and Greg Harris
Wu Fei, Janet Feder, Colin Bricker
Wu Fei and Dave Willey

Roger Green, curator
Dale Bruning
Random Axe
Roger Green

 

9th & Lincoln Orchestra

Bottesini Project

Brassum

Cameron Brown

Nels Cline

Douglas Ewart

Fred Hess

Itchy-O

Estradasphere

Faun Fables

Gutbucket

Hamster Theater

Hate Camel

Hugh Ragin Percussion Ensemble

Alex Heitlinger and Art Lande

The Mandala Duo

Myster Childeren

Tatsuya Nakatani

Paul Riola and the Dragonetti Ensemble

Brandon Vaccaro

John Zorn, Mike Patton, Fred Frith

Doug Anderson

A Tribute to Kenny Wheeler with The Chris Lee Septet

Janet Feder and Wu Fei

Gerry Hemingway & Thomas Lehn

Fred Hess Quartet

Gutbucket

Jimmy Hopps

In No Sense? Non Sense! An Evening of Art Music
Featuring Jonathan Zorn & Rachel Thompson, Toby Sinkinson, and Michael Andrew Doherty

Mystery Childern

Random Axe

Elliott Sharp and Janet Feder

Bret Sexton Trio

Golda Solomon

Nate Wooley

Boy Howdy Rio Show
with Chris Cutler, Thomas Dimuzio, Hamster Theater, Janet Feder, Cuong Vu Trio

Fred Hess and Marc Sabatella

Tom Malaby and Tony Rainey

Uversa

Theo Bleckmann and John Hollenbeck Duo

Cuong Vu Trio

Estradasphere

Fred Frith and Janet Feder

Dave Phillips and Freedance

Creative Music Works Orchestra

Mark Deutsch

Nguyen Le Group

Random Axe

Wendel-Endsley Group

Tim Berne’s Paraphrase Trio

Terrance Blanchard

Thomas Bruckner and Joe Kubera

Mario Eneidi Trio

Tia Fuller

John Hollenbeck

Steve Lacy Trio

Mary Redhouse

Nate Wooley

Geri Allen

Chris Cutler

Shane Endsley

Janet Feder Trio

Roy Haynes Trio

Pauline Oliveros

John Patitucci

Danilo Perez

Trevor Watts and the Moire Orchestra

Reggie Workman

Lionel Young Band